Autumn Sale  · UP TO 60% OFF

Buy 2 get an extra 10% off

 Buy 3 get an extra 15% off

30-Day Money-Back Guarantee

Free Royal Mail Delivery on All UK Orders

Juliet | Warm Knitted Cardigan with Zip and Pockets

£64.95

£38.95

Save 40%

Free Shipping with Royal Mail
30-Day Money Back Guarantee
Pay safely with Credit Card 
Colour Grey
Size S (UK 6)

Size chart

Juliet | Warm Knitted Cardigan with Zip and Pockets

SizeBustWaistHips
S / UK 6775984
M / UK 8826489
L / UK 10876994
XL / UK 12927499
2XL / UK 149779104
3XL / UK 1610284109
4XL / UK 18108.590.5115.5
5XL / UK 2011597122
This cardigan comes up small. We'd suggest ordering one size up from your usual (if you normally take M, choose L).

How to measure

These are body measurements. Bust: around the fullest part of your chest. Waist: around your natural waistline. Hips: around the fullest part of your hips.

Low in stock

Ships by
GB Free shipping
  • American Express
  • Mastercard
  • Visa
  • Maestro
  • Shop Pay
  • Apple Pay
  • Google Pay

STOCK UPDATE
Due to high demand, only a few items are left in stock. If you can still click Add to Cart, the item is still available.

BUY MORE & SAVE MORE
10% EXTRA OFF on 2 items
15% EXTRA OFF on 3 items
20% EXTRA OFF on 4 items
25% EXTRA OFF on 5 items

How to choose your size

Please note: this cardigan comes up small. We'd suggest ordering one size up from your usual (if you normally take M, choose L).

Slight colour differences can occur depending on the light.

Stay warm, without giving up on style

The mornings are turning cooler and you're after that easy piece you pull on without thinking. Juliet is a zip-front cardigan in a soft, warm knit with a relaxed fit, made for cool days and simple layering. Wear it open over a vest top or a shirt, or zip it up when you want more cover, with your small things close to hand in the pockets.

Juliet warm knitted cardigan worn open over a white shirt

Why you'll love it

  • A warm, soft knit that wraps around you without weighing you down, for cool autumn and winter days.
  • A relaxed, flattering fit that skims the silhouette without pulling, ideal for layering.
  • A practical zip: open for a relaxed look, closed for more warmth.
  • Two patch pockets for keys, phone, or just keeping your hands warm.
  • A clean round neck that stays elegant, with a shirt or a simple vest top.
  • Six autumn colours, from timeless grey to warm mustard yellow.

Picture yourself in it

A Saturday morning at the market, a coffee outside with a friend, or simply a quiet afternoon at home. You pull it on over your favourite shirt, zip it up when the wind picks up, and feel comfortable, neat and happy with what you're wearing.

Care

Machine wash at 30 °C on a delicate cycle. Dry flat to keep the knit soft. Do not tumble dry.

Specifications

  • Type: knitted cardigan with zip, round neck, two patch pockets
  • Material: soft, supple and warm knit, lovely to the touch
  • Fit: relaxed, hip length
  • Colours: Grey, Black, Yellow, Orange, Pink, Green
  • Sizes: UK 6 to UK 20 — please see the sizing note above
  • Season: autumn and winter

Our sizes run small. Please choose one size larger than your usual size for the best fit. For example, if you normally wear a UK 16, choose a UK 18.

If you have any questions, please contact our customer support team.

Today Only: Free UK Delivery with Full Tracking

Your order is dispatched swiftly from our warehouse and delivered with reliable tracking across the UK, ensuring a smooth, hassle-free experience from start to finish.

We aim to send your order out within 1–2 working days, after which you'll receive an email containing your tracking number so you can follow its journey right to your door.

If your item doesn’t fit or meet your expectations, you can return it within 30 days.
Simply keep the product in its original condition and contact our customer support— we’ll be happy to help and take care of the rest.

At Belleford London, we believe true elegance begins with the materials we choose. Every piece of clothing we create is crafted from carefully selected, high-quality materials designed to look refined and feel exceptional.

Our garments are made from soft, breathable fabrics chosen for comfort, movement and effortless sophistication. From smooth cotton blends to premium knits, each textile is selected for its durability, comfort and timeless finish. The colours may vary slightly from the images due to differences in screen settings.

Our approach is simple: timeless design, elevated by quality materials that are made to be worn, enjoyed and trusted — season after season.

A LITTLE ABOUT BELLEFORD LONDON

Belleford London started from a simple love of fashion and the joy of helping people find something lovely to wear.

We enjoy choosing new styles, putting collections together and helping our customers whenever we can.

With autumn on the way, we thought it was the perfect time to offer a little extra saving across our collection.

Have a browse and see what catches your eye.

With love,

Belleford London ♡

FREQUENTLY ASKED QUESTIONS

What is the estimated shipping time?

We work hard to get your order to you as quickly as possible. Once your order is placed, our team aims to dispatch it from our warehouse within 1–2 working days. As soon as your parcel is on its way, you'll receive a confirmation email containing your tracking number, allowing you to follow its journey right up to your doorstep.

Please note that during busier periods, such as sales events or the Christmas season, dispatch times may occasionally take a little longer. Rest assured, we'll always keep you updated via email so you know exactly where your order stands.

Will I receive a confirmation email after placing an order?

Yes, once you've placed your order, a confirmation will be sent to your email inbox. If you don’t see it, feel free to reach out to our customer service team, we’re happy to help you right away.

info@bellefordlondon.com

Can I Return my order if it doesn’t fit?

If your item doesn’t fit or meet your expectations, you can return it within 30 days of delivery. Simply keep the product in its original condition and contact our customer support within 14 days of receiving your order — we’ll be happy to assist you with the return process.

Do you offer free shipping?

Yes, we offer free premium shipping because we value you as a customer and want to provide you with the best service.

How can I track my order?

You can track your order by entering your Order Number or Email/Phone Number on the "Track Your Order" page. Once you’ve entered your information and clicked "Track," you will be able to see the status of your order.

Once your order has been dispatched, you will receive an email confirmation with your tracking details. From that moment, you will be able to follow your parcel’s journey to your address.

What payment methods do you accept?

You can pay safely and securely with the following payment methods:

American Express, Mastercard, VISA, Maestro, Shop Pay, Apple Pay and Google Pay

A Few Words From Our Customers

Absolutely lovely boots. The colour is beautiful, they feel comfortable on and they look even better than I expected. Very pleased with both the product and the service from Belleford London.

The boots are exactly what I was looking for. I love the blue colour and they feel comfortable to walk in. Very happy with my order and the service I received.

I’m very happy with this cardigan. The colours are lovely, it feels cosy and it is easy to wear with everyday outfits. Everything went smoothly with my order.

I was really happy when I opened my parcel. The jacket looked lovely straight out of the box and the fit was just right for me. A very pleasant shopping experience with Belleford London.

A really nice coat for autumn. The lining feels soft, the fit is comfortable and it looks lovely with jeans. I also found the customer service helpful and easy to deal with.

Such a lovely outfit. The colour is beautiful and all three pieces work really well together. It looks smart without feeling too formal and I’m very pleased with my purchase.

A lovely piece and a very pleasant shopping experience. I had a question before ordering and the customer service was clear and helpful.

FREE SHIPPING

Enjoy free standard delivery on every UK order. Your parcel will be sent with Royal Mail, and once your order has been dispatched, we will send you an email with the relevant delivery details so you know it is on its way. There are no extra standard delivery charges added at checkout.

30-DAY MONEY BACK GUARANTEE


If something is not quite right, you have 30 days from the day you receive your order to request a return. Simply contact our customer service team by email and we will explain the next steps clearly. We will make sure you know what to do and where to find the information you need.

SECURE CHECKOUT


You can pay securely at checkout using trusted payment methods including American Express, Visa, Mastercard, Apple Pay, Google Pay and Shop Pay. Simply choose the payment option that suits you best. Your payment details are handled securely, so you can complete your order with peace of mind.